League Table

2018/2019

TeamGamesSinglesDoublesTeamHomeAwayTotal
The George3125313720
Travellers375231114
Farriers38419413
Alnwick WM Club A365212113
Alnwick WM Club B37325712
Blue Bell27325712
The Fleece38115510
The Bull B253210010
Shilbottle Club3522729
Alnwick WM Club Bar3421347
John Bull3210033
Veterans2020022
Alnwick Castle Golf Club3100101

Week 2 review and Week 3 results

12 October 2018

A 180 from Willie Taylor helped the George take the singles 4-0 against AWMC A the points were shared in the pairs which included a 160 checkout from the Clubs Michael Oliver the George won the teams and the match 6-1

The Blue Bell hammered the John Bull 7-0 [Cheers for the detailed write up Kev!]

The Travellers took a 3-1 lead in the singles against Alnwick Golf Club then went on to take both pairs and team games to win the match 6-1

AWMC Bar and the Farriers had a level game after the singles Wayne Alan,s 100 checkout helped the Farriers to take both pairs the teams went to the Club to leave a final score Farriers 4-3 AWMC Bar

AWMC B took a 3-1 lead in the singles against Shilbottle Club points were shared in the pairs Alnwick won the teams and the match 5-2

The Fleece won all 4 singles against the Veterans both pairs went to the Veterans with the Fleece winning the teams and the match 5-2

Week 3

next >