League Table

2019/2020

TeamGamesSinglesDoublesTeamHomeAwayTotal
The George15542815534497
Alnwick WM Club A16422313393978
Travellers16432212403777
The Club16382213324173
Shilbottle Club1645158373168
Veterans1632155242852
Blue Bell1627196232952
Farriers1629147262450
Alnwick WM Club B1521188232447
The Fleece1627127202646
Queens163265271643
John Bull1622123211637
Alnwick Castle Golf Club1620107201737
Phoenix Knights16126281220

Week 15 Review and Week 16 Fixtures

13 January 2020

Stephen Dunn's 180 helped The George to a 10th 7-0 victory of the season against the Golf Club

AWMC A took a 3-1 lead in the singles against the Travellers Both pairs and teams went to AWMC winning the match 6-1 (103 checkout Mick Oliver AWMC )

The Club went 3-1 up in the singles against the Farriers (100 Checkout Martin Davison Club) (180 Alan Queen Farriers) The Club won both pairs and team games to take the match 6-1

Shilbottle Club and AWMC B had a level game after the singles and pairs which included 180s for Davy Grey of Shilbottle Club and Mick Armstrong AWMC it was Shilbottle won the team games and the match 4-3

The Veterans and the Fleece shared the points in both singles and pairs the team game decider went to the Fleece who won the match 4-3

The Blue Bell and the John Bull were level after the singles the Bell went on to take the points in the pairs and teams winning the match 5-2

The Queens were 3-1 up after the singles against the Phoenix Knights points were shared in the pairs the Queens won the teams and the match 5-2

Week 16

next >