League Table

2018/2019

TeamGamesSinglesDoublesTeamHomeAwayTotal
The George15532513415091
Travellers15452512443882
The Bull B14351912343266
Farriers1437175312859
Alnwick WM Club A1534187362359
Blue Bell1433179293059
Shilbottle Club1430149262753
Alnwick WM Club B15261510203151
The Fleece1527126222345
Alnwick WM Club Bar1524117202242
Veterans14129391524
John Bull15144041418
Alnwick Castle Golf Club1510428816

Week 16 Review and Week 17 fixtures

22 January 2019

The George recorded a seventh 7-0 win of the season over the Veterans

A 101 checkout from Kev Purvis helped the Travellers to a 7-0 win over AWMC B

The Fleece and the Bull B had a level game after the singles the Bull took both pairs and teams to win the match 5-2

The Farriers claimed a 7-0 victory over the John Bull

AWMC A white washed Alnwick Golf Club 7-0

Shilbottle Club and AWMC Bar shared the points in the singles Shilbottle went on to take both pairs and singles to win the match 5-2 (111 checkout Davy Grey Shilbottle Club)

Week 17

Fixtures

25 January 2019

  • Shilbottle Club VS John Bull
  • Veterans VS Alnwick WM Club A
  • The Bull B VS The George
  • Blue Bell VS The Fleece
  • Travellers VS Alnwick WM Club Bar
  • Alnwick WM Club B VS Alnwick Castle Golf Club
next >