League Table

2018/2019

TeamGamesSinglesDoublesTeamHomeAwayTotal
The George3125313720
Travellers375231114
Farriers38419413
Alnwick WM Club A365212113
Alnwick WM Club B37325712
Blue Bell27325712
The Fleece38115510
The Bull B253210010
Shilbottle Club3522729
Alnwick WM Club Bar3421347
John Bull3210033
Veterans2020022
Alnwick Castle Golf Club3100101

Week 3 Review

16 October 2018

A 107 checkout from Graham Shell helped the George to a 7-0 against the Veterans

AWMC B took a 3-1 lead against the Travellers in the singles ( Ian Donkin 180 Travellers) points were shared in the pairs the teams went to the Travellers with AWMC B winning the match 4-3

The Farriers went 3-1 up in the singles against the John Bull points were shared in the pairs the Farriers won the teams and the Match 5-2

AWMC A whitewashed Alnwick Golf Club 7-0

The Bull B and The Fleece had a level game after the singles and pairs (Martin Davison Bull B 124 Checkout) the Bull won the teams and the match 4-3

Shilbottle Club were 3-1 up in the singles against AWMC Bar points were shared in the pairs which included a 127 checkout from Dave Covell of AWMC Shilbottle won the teams and the match 5-2

PUNCH DARTS CLASSIC 2018 CHAMPIONS!

Congratulations to all involved in the team who played and won in the Winter Gardens Blackpool at the weekend!

THE GEORGE INN
THE TEAM
Gordon Dobey
Arthur Dobey
Chris Dobey
Callan Rydz
John Young
Graham Shell
Ian Tate
Kev Fletcher

next >