League Table

2018/2019

TeamGamesSinglesDoublesTeamHomeAwayTotal
The George196532155260112
Travellers185531145149100
The Bull B18452414434083
Alnwick WM Club A19452410453479
Blue Bell18431911363773
Farriers1845198363672
Shilbottle Club18392013393372
Alnwick WM Club B18342013323567
Alnwick WM Club Bar1933157282755
The Fleece1932157272754
Veterans1813113101727
Alnwick Castle Golf Club191654141125
John Bull19155161521

Week 20 review and Week 21 fixtures

18 February 2019

Ryan Kent recorded a 158 checkout helping the George to take all 4 points in the singles against Shilbottle Club points were shared in the pairs the teams went to Shilbottle giving the George a 5-2 win

The Fleece and the Travellers had a level game after the singles (180 Paul Gray Travellers) both pairs went to the Travellers and the teams to the Fleece giving a 4-3 win to the Travellers

A 180 from Stu Knowles and a 104 checkout from Martin Davison helped the Bull B to a 3-1 lead in the singles against Alnwick Golf Club the Bull took both pairs and team games to win the match 6-1

AWMC A took a 3-1 lead against the Farriers in the singles points were shared in the pairs the teams went to the Farriers with the match going to AWMC A 4-3

The Blue Bell went 4-0 up in the singles against the Veterans points were shared in the pairs the Bell won the teams and the match 6-1

AWMC Bar were 3-1 up after the singles against the John Bull both pairs went to the Club and the teams to the Bull giving the Club a 5-2 win

Week 21

Fixtures

22 February 2019

  • Shilbottle Club VS Alnwick WM Club A
  • Travellers VS The George
  • Alnwick WM Club B VS The Fleece
  • Blue Bell VS The Bull B
  • John Bull VS Alnwick Castle Golf Club
  • Farriers VS Veterans
next >