League Table

2018/2019

TeamGamesSinglesDoublesTeamHomeAwayTotal
The George15532513415091
Travellers15452512443882
The Bull B14351912343266
Farriers1437175312859
Alnwick WM Club A1534187362359
Blue Bell1433179293059
Shilbottle Club1430149262753
Alnwick WM Club B15261510203151
The Fleece1527126222345
Alnwick WM Club Bar1524117202242
Veterans14129391524
John Bull15144041418
Alnwick Castle Golf Club1510428816

Week 15 Review and Week 16 Fixtures

14 January 2019

Graham Shell Lee Harrison and Ryan Kent all recorded 180s helping the George to a 7-0 win over AWMC A

The Travellers took a 3-1 lead in the singles against Alnwick Golf Club which included a 180 from Ian Donkin and a 130 checkout from Paul Gray the Travellers won both pairs and team games winning the match 6-1

The Blue Bell recorded a 7-0 win over the John Bull

AWMC Bar and the Farriers had a level game after the singles both pairs went to the Farriers and the team games to the Club giving the Farriers a 4-3 win

Shilbottle Club were 3-1 up after the singles against AWMC B who levelled the game taking both pairs (144 checkout Johnny Denis ) the team game decider went to AWMC B who won the match 4-3

The Fleece dropped only 1 point in the singles in a 6-1 win over the Veterans

Week 16

< previousnext >